Top 20 Shareholders

Top 20 Shareholders

CENTREX METALS LIMITEDAs at 21st Aug 2019
Top Holders Snapshot
RankNameUnits% of Units
1.DAPOP PTY LTD110,905,67234.053
2.WISCO INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT & INVESTMENT LIMITED40,399,59912.404
3.BAOTOU IRON & STEEL (GROUP) COMPANY LIMITED21,900,0006.724
4.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED14,685,2454.509
5.MISS LAY HONG GOH10,845,1013.330
6.HONGMEN CAPITAL HOLDINGS PTY LTD7,000,0002.149
7.MR MELVIN BOON KHER POH5,782,4041.775
8.KNT INTERNATIONAL CO LTD5,535,0001.699
9.GERARD ANDERSON SUPER PTY LTD3,990,0001.225
10.MR EWE GHEE LIM & MISS CHARLENE YULING LIM3,750,0001.151
11.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED3,566,8261.095
12.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD3,344,2581.027
13.MR DIETER URMERSBACH & MRS ROSMARIE URMERSBACH2,668,2700.819
14.MR KIAT POH & MISS JU-LYNN POH2,618,8800.804
15.AMALGAMATED DAIRIES LIMITED2,617,3270.804
16.MR YAM POEY CHEW2,500,0000.768
17.MR DIETER URMERSBACH & MRS ROSMARIE URMERSBACH2,276,6760.699
18.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED2,150,0280.660
19.MR KA FAI MARTIN WONG2,126,4550.653
20.PATNA PROPERTIES P/L2,042,8100.627
Totals: Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES (TOTAL)250,704,55176.978
Total Shares on Issue250,704,55176.978